kdaubert

instagram64_img imdb

Last Updated on May 25, 2024

KD AUBERT

KD Aubert is an actress, and world renown model.

Quick Notes
Alias: KD Aubert, Karen Denise Aubert
Birth Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 5’10
HomeTown: Louisiana
Profession

KD AUBERT GALLERY

« of 245 »
Advertisements

Extended Bio

The sexy K.D. Aubert (Karen Denise Aubert) was born in Shreveport, Louisiana in 1978. She began her career hosting the MTV gameshow Kidnapped before making her big screen debut as a Harlot in the 2002 film The Scorpion King. K.D. had everyone buzzin’ when she appeared in the Ice Cube movie’Friday After Next’ (2002) and later in Hollywood Homicide (2003). She also starred in the independent film DysEnchanted, and Soul Plane in 2004. You have also seen this beauty in numberous music videos. K.D. was featured as the love interest in the Fabolous feat. Tamia music video for “So Into You” as well as in Lloyd Banks video ‘Karma’. More recently KD was in the movie ‘Surfer Dude’. Trust me you WANT to see this movie just for her. *wink*

K.D. Aubert was voted Cutie of the Year back in 2005 by Cutiecentral.com and we were lucky enough to get an interview with her. K.D has long been a favorite here at cc .

Interview with KD Aubert

What is your ethnic background?

KD Aubert: African-American with a dash of Creole.

Who is the one actor/actress or musician that she enjoyed working with the most?

KD Aubert: Dr. Dre.

What do most men do to get your attention?

KD Aubert: Look me in my eyes and make me laugh.

Was it an easy transition going from commercials to movies?

KD Aubert: No. Transitions are always fun for me. I love new challenges.

What do you do to relax?

KD Aubert: Gambling and traveling.

Where would you consider a fun place to travel?

KD Aubert: Indonesia, Amsterdam, but I love Hawaii.

Do you have a exercise routine?

KD Aubert: Yeah, it starts at midnight.

Is there anything special you would like to say to your fans?

KD Aubert: I love you guys. I’ll never let you down. Keep rollin’ with me, trust me, you’re guaranteed an adventure.

Interview conducted 2005

More KD AUBERT